Welcome at Almeca B.V.
We deliver high quality emu oil.

Emu oil: directly available from Europe

Emu oil is a special raw material used for cosmetics for the treatment of skin conditions such as psoriasis, scar tissue and extremely dry skin. Almeca BV from the Netherlands has been exclusively involved with the development, production and distribution of skin care products based on emu oil since 1998. Our Dutch branch produces and directly distributes emu oil products to our customers in Europe, Asia and the USA. You can also engage the services of Almeca BV for:

  • EmuCare: finished products
  • Private label products
  • Emu oil in bulk

Finished products

We sell finished products under the brand name EmuCare for uses and treatment of psoriasis, scars and dry skin. These high-quality EmuCare products have been used since 1998, for example in clinics in Asia (Korea, Malaysia, Singapore, Philippines, and Vietnam) and various European countries.

If you are interested in distributing our EmuCare products, please do not hesitate to contact us to discuss the possibilities!

Private label products

If you are looking to create your own product line on the basis of emu oil, we can develop private label emu oil based products. Please contact us for further information.

www.scarcare.de

Emu oil in bulk

We supply emu oil in bulk to cosmetics manufacturers in Europe, Asia and the USA. As we keep emu oil in stock, we can deliver your order within a couple of days. The oil is available in drums of 5 kg or 30 kg.

Please contact us for further information.

What makes emu oil so special?

Emu oil stands out in comparison to other skin oils as it has great similarities to the structure of the skin. Emu oil consists of no less than 20% essential fatty acids, such as omega 3, omega 6 and omega 9. These ingredients are not generated by the body, but are essential for the development and generation of skin cells. These omegas give emu oil its special qualities and work miracles on the natural regenerative capacity of the skin. The oil can penetrate deeply in the skin and is therefore also often used as a local anti-inflammatory agent.

  • Almost 20 years of experience in this sector

  • Large quantities directly available in stock

  • Worldwide delivery